Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Mankato Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Mankato AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Mankato Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Mankato MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Mankato Crime Index 2472031.44479.3
 
North Mankato Violent Crimes N/A553.5
North Mankato Murders 007
North Mankato Rapes N/AN/A33.1
North Mankato Robberies 18.2205.8
North Mankato Aggravated Assaults 324.7336.5
 
North Mankato Property Crimes 24520153906.1
North Mankato Burglaries 649.3813.2
North Mankato Larceny/Thefts 2281875.22601.7
North Mankato Motor Vehicle Thefts 1190.5501.5
 
North Mankato Arsons 1  865.79N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Mankato crime collection area population of 12,159.
  • North Mankato crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Mankato crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Mankato

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Mankato crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Mankato crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH MANKATO STATISTICS
 North Mankato Population: 11798
 Male Population: 5782
 Female Population: 6016
 Households: 4744
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.48
North Mankato Population
North Mankato Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement